Classes

Class Calendar

All scheduled classes can be found in the calendar below:




Upcoming Classes

Laser Engraver Rotary Attachment SBU

Sunday, 16. May 2021

12:30 - 14:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 1: CNC Toolpaths

Sunday, 16. May 2021

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

Milling Machine Basics SBU

Sunday, 16. May 2021

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Level 1 Electronics - Theory and Breadboard Assembly

Monday, 17. May 2021

10:00 - 12:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router

Monday, 17. May 2021

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

TIG Welding SBU

Monday, 17. May 2021

17:00 - 19:30 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Plaster Moldmaking and Slip Casting

Monday, 17. May 2021

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Level 2 Electronics - Soldering and Circuit Assembly

Tuesday, 18. May 2021

10:00 - 12:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Jointer, Planer and Router SBU

Tuesday, 18. May 2021

16:00 - 18:30 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Laser Cutting and Etching SBU

Tuesday, 18. May 2021

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 3 seats available

Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements

Wednesday, 19. May 2021

10:30 - 12:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Industrial Sewing Machines SBU

Wednesday, 19. May 2021

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU

Wednesday, 19. May 2021

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Metal Lathe Basics SBU

Thursday, 20. May 2021

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

MIG Welding SBU

Saturday, 22. May 2021

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Silkscreen Printing Basics SBU

Sunday, 23. May 2021

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Basic Metal Shop SBU

Sunday, 23. May 2021

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU

Sunday, 23. May 2021

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

0 of 3 seats available

Laser Cutting and Etching SBU

Monday, 24. May 2021

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Sheet Metal Basics SBU

Monday, 24. May 2021

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Hand Building and the Ceramic Process

Tuesday, 25. May 2021

10:00 - 13:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Laser Engraver Rotary Attachment SBU

Wednesday, 26. May 2021

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Basic Woodshop SBU

Wednesday, 26. May 2021

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 3 seats available

Jointer, Planer and Router SBU

Thursday, 27. May 2021

12:00 - 14:30 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

TIG Welding SBU

Thursday, 27. May 2021

17:00 - 19:30 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Milling Machine Basics SBU

Saturday, 29. May 2021

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU

Sunday, 30. May 2021

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Vacuum Forming SBU

Sunday, 30. May 2021

16:00 - 17:30 (1 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Digitizer Pro Embroiderer Software

Monday, 31. May 2021

16:00 - 18:30 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU

Monday, 31. May 2021

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available