Classes

Class Calendar

All scheduled classes can be found in the calendar below:




All Upcoming Classes

Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements

Sunday, 27. September 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

CorelDRAW Basics for CNC online workshop

Sunday, 27. September 2020

18:30 - 20:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years

20 of 20 seats available

Basic Woodshop SBU

Monday, 28. September 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 2 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 1: CNC Toolpaths

Monday, 28. September 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

0 of 2 seats available

Industrial Sewing Machines SBU

Monday, 28. September 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

TIG Welding SBU

Monday, 28. September 2020

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU

Tuesday, 29. September 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Milling Machine Basics SBU

Tuesday, 29. September 2020

17:30 - 20:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 2 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router

Wednesday, 30. September 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Robotics Online Camp Level 1

Sunday, 04. October 2020

16:30 - 18:00 (1 hrs 30 Min.)

from 8 years

8 of 12 seats available

Industrial Sewing Machines SBU

Monday, 05. October 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Level 1 Electronics - Theory and Breadboard Assembly

Monday, 05. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

STEAM Online Camp Level 1

Monday, 05. October 2020

16:30 - 18:00 (1 hrs 30 Min.)

from 7 years

12 of 15 seats available

Digitizer Pro Embroiderer Software

Tuesday, 06. October 2020

14:30 - 17:00 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

CNC Embroiderer SBU

Tuesday, 06. October 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Jointer, Planer and Router SBU

Wednesday, 07. October 2020

12:00 - 14:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Sheet Metal Basics SBU

Wednesday, 07. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU

Saturday, 10. October 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

PCB Design Part 1: Theory and Schematic Design

Saturday, 10. October 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Milling Machine Basics SBU

Saturday, 10. October 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Basic Metal Shop SBU

Saturday, 10. October 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

0 of 2 seats available

Arduino Series: Basic Programming

Saturday, 10. October 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU

Sunday, 11. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Basic Woodshop SBU

Monday, 12. October 2020

12:00 - 15:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Laser Cutting and Etching SBU

Monday, 12. October 2020

12:30 - 14:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

Level 2 Electronics - Soldering and Circuit Assembly

Monday, 12. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Industrial Sewing Machines SBU

Monday, 12. October 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

CorelDRAW Basics for CNC online workshop

Monday, 12. October 2020

18:30 - 20:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years

20 of 20 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 1: CNC Toolpaths

Tuesday, 13. October 2020

16:00 - 19:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Metal Lathe Basics SBU

Tuesday, 13. October 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Sand Blasting and Powder Coating SBU

Wednesday, 14. October 2020

12:00 - 14:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

4 of 4 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router

Wednesday, 14. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

TIG Welding SBU

Wednesday, 14. October 2020

17:30 - 19:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Hand Building and the Ceramic Process

Saturday, 17. October 2020

10:00 - 13:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

TIG Welding SBU

Saturday, 17. October 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Level 1 Electronics - Theory and Breadboard Assembly

Saturday, 17. October 2020

12:30 - 14:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Hand Tool Basics

Saturday, 17. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Plaster Moldmaking and Slip Casting

Sunday, 18. October 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

3D Printing Basics online workshop

Sunday, 18. October 2020

18:30 - 20:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years

20 of 20 seats available

Laser Cutting and Etching SBU

Monday, 19. October 2020

12:30 - 14:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Basic Metal Shop SBU

Monday, 19. October 2020

16:00 - 19:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Digitizer Pro Embroiderer Software

Monday, 19. October 2020

16:30 - 19:00 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

CNC Embroiderer SBU

Tuesday, 20. October 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements

Tuesday, 20. October 2020

12:00 - 14:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Vacuum Forming SBU

Wednesday, 21. October 2020

16:00 - 17:30 (1 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Basic Woodshop SBU

Wednesday, 21. October 2020

16:00 - 19:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

MIG Welding SBU

Wednesday, 21. October 2020

17:30 - 20:00 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

PCB Design Part 2: Layout and Fabrication

Saturday, 24. October 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Metal Lathe Basics SBU

Saturday, 24. October 2020

11:00 - 14:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Level 2 Electronics - Soldering and Circuit Assembly

Saturday, 24. October 2020

12:30 - 14:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Arduino Series: Inputs and Outputs

Saturday, 24. October 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Laser Engraver Rotary Attachment SBU

Saturday, 24. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Hand Tool Basics

Sunday, 25. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 1: CNC Toolpaths

Sunday, 25. October 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Halloween edition Knitting

Monday, 26. October 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years

6 of 6 seats available

Sheet Metal Basics SBU

Monday, 26. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Halloween edition Knitting

Monday, 26. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years

6 of 6 seats available

ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router

Monday, 26. October 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Autodesk Fusion 360 Basics online workshop

Monday, 26. October 2020

18:30 - 20:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years

20 of 20 seats available

Laser Cutting and Etching SBU

Tuesday, 27. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Milling Machine Basics SBU

Tuesday, 27. October 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Jointer, Planer and Router SBU

Tuesday, 27. October 2020

17:30 - 19:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Hand Building and the Ceramic Process

Wednesday, 28. October 2020

12:30 - 15:30 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU

Wednesday, 28. October 2020

15:30 - 17:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

MIG Welding SBU

Saturday, 31. October 2020

11:00 - 13:30 (2 hrs 30 Min.)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements

Saturday, 31. October 2020

12:30 - 14:30 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU

Saturday, 31. October 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

Robotics Online Camp Level 2

Sunday, 08. November 2020

16:30 - 18:00 (1 hrs 30 Min.)

from 10 years

10 of 12 seats available

STEAM Online Camp Level 2

Monday, 09. November 2020

16:30 - 18:00 (1 hrs 30 Min.)

from 9 years

12 of 15 seats available