Class Calendar




Upcoming Classes

WOD 202 | Wood Lathe SBU - [A]

Saturday, 04. July 2020

11:00 - 13:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Saturday, 04. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

WOD 102 | Hand Tool Basics - [B]

Sunday, 05. July 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

0 of 2 seats available

MAC 102 | Metal Lathe Basics SBU - [A]

Sunday, 05. July 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

3 of 3 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Monday, 06. July 2020

12:00 - 15:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

LAS 203 | Laser Engraver Rotary Attachment SBU - [B]

Monday, 06. July 2020

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

WOD 101 | Basic Woodshop SBU - [A]

Monday, 06. July 2020

17:30 - 20:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 2 seats available

AUD 130 | Autodesk Fusion 360 Basics - [C]

Tuesday, 07. July 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

12 of 12 seats available

WOD 201 | Jointer, Planer and Router SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 07. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

0 of 2 seats available

TXL 204 | Digitizer Pro Embroiderer Software - [C]

Wednesday, 08. July 2020

15:30 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

MiTi 105 | Woodshop Confidence Building: Checkered Cutting Board

Wednesday, 08. July 2020

16:30 - 19:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 08. July 2020

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

MTL 103 | Basic Metal Shop SBU - [B]

Sunday, 12. July 2020

10:30 - 13:30 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 2 seats available

CER 111 | Ceramics Online Camp Level 1

Sunday, 12. July 2020

12:00 - 13:30 (1 hrs)

from 7 years

10 of 15 seats available

FAB 106 | Sand Blasting and Powder Coating SBU - [B]

Monday, 13. July 2020

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

1 of 2 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Tuesday, 14. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

MTL 104 | Sheet Metal Basics SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 14. July 2020

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

ART 104 | CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 15. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

STEAM 022 | STEAM Online Camp Level 2

Sunday, 19. July 2020

10:00 - 12:00 (2 hrs)

from 10 years

11 of 15 seats available

ROB 122 | Robotics Online Camp Level 1

Sunday, 19. July 2020

12:30 - 14:00 (1 hrs)

from 8 years

6 of 10 seats available

CNC 102 | ShopBot SBU – Part 1: CNC Toolpaths - [C]

Sunday, 19. July 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

0 of 3 seats available

MKR 111 | Superheroes Online Camp

Sunday, 19. July 2020

15:00 - 16:30 (1 hrs)

from 10 years

12 of 15 seats available

EEE 101 | Level 1 Electronics - Theory and Breadboard Assembly - [B]

Sunday, 19. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

WOD 101 | Basic Woodshop SBU - [A]

Monday, 20. July 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

CNC 202 | ShopBot SBU – Part 2: CNC Router - [A]

Tuesday, 21. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

0 of 2 seats available

EEE 102 | Level 2 Electronics - Soldering and Circuit Assembly - [B]

Tuesday, 21. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

WOD 201 | Jointer, Planer and Router SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 22. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

PRO 104 | 3D Printing: Ultimaker SBU - [B]

Wednesday, 22. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

1 of 2 seats available

EEE 103 | Level 3 Electronics - Instruments and Measurements - [B]

Thursday, 23. July 2020

16:00 - 18:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

3 of 3 seats available

WOD 202 | Wood Lathe SBU - [A]

Thursday, 23. July 2020

17:00 - 19:30 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

WOD 102 | Hand Tool Basics - [B]

Saturday, 25. July 2020

15:00 - 17:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

TXL 111 | Industrial Sewing Machines SBU - [A]

Sunday, 26. July 2020

17:00 - 20:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

WOD 101 | Basic Woodshop SBU - [A]

Monday, 27. July 2020

15:00 - 18:00 (3 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

ART 104 | CNC Vinyl Cutter and Heat Press SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 28. July 2020

11:00 - 13:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

TXL 103 | CNC Embroiderer SBU - [B]

Tuesday, 28. July 2020

17:00 - 19:00 (2 hrs)

from 15 years (with supervision from 12 years)

2 of 2 seats available

LAS 101 | Laser Cutting and Etching SBU - [A]

Wednesday, 29. July 2020

18:00 - 20:00 (2 hrs)

from 12 years (with supervision from 8 years)

2 of 2 seats available

STEAM 011 | STEAM Online Camp Level 1

Sunday, 02. August 2020

10:00 - 11:30 (1 hrs)

from 7 years

15 of 15 seats available